scar gui

Discussion in 'Code Snippets and Tutorials' started by Billy, Mar 18, 2007.

  1. Billy

    Billy Level IV

    Joined:
    Feb 21, 2007
    Messages:
    1,856
    Likes Received:
    39
    in one scar script, i think it was the frozen form filler, had a gui. how do you create one of these for a script. also, i am working on a daily doer and i was wondering if there is any way to record the results of each of the locations that the doer goes to.
     
  2. the_skip

    the_skip Level IV

    Joined:
    Dec 25, 2006
    Messages:
    2,354
    Likes Received:
    1
    Location:
    Indiana
    it was teh frozen form filler. If you liked it +rep appriciated. Go to tools and then form editor then addd items. Then read in the scar form about guis
     
  3. Billy

    Billy Level IV

    Joined:
    Feb 21, 2007
    Messages:
    1,856
    Likes Received:
    39
    oh thank you so much. i thought it would be much harder. and about the second question with recording events?
    edit. i would +rep you bet it wont let me
     
  4. the_skip

    the_skip Level IV

    Joined:
    Dec 25, 2006
    Messages:
    2,354
    Likes Received:
    1
    Location:
    Indiana
    Results maybe. You would need to find text and add it to the debug box or a list box. I am not that sure ask looney toon, chesla one or the person who posted the ocr in scar about it
     
  5. Billy

    Billy Level IV

    Joined:
    Feb 21, 2007
    Messages:
    1,856
    Likes Received:
    39
    also, one more question. is it possible to do this( sorry, but this is sorta in calculator program language :) its the only one i know)
    Code (Text):
    1. if (insert x axis pixel here),(insert y axis pixel here)=(insert color code here)
    2. then
    3. press(insert key here)
    4.  
    5.  
     
  6. the_skip

    the_skip Level IV

    Joined:
    Dec 25, 2006
    Messages:
    2,354
    Likes Received:
    1
    Location:
    Indiana
    more lik this
    Code (Text):
    1. if (getcolor(219,420)=14144972) Then
    I think
     
  7. Billy

    Billy Level IV

    Joined:
    Feb 21, 2007
    Messages:
    1,856
    Likes Received:
    39
    how do you tell it to press a key?
     
  8. zav75

    zav75 Level I

    Joined:
    Feb 28, 2007
    Messages:
    76
    Likes Received:
    6
    Location:
    Canada, Province of Québec
    This press the key A
    Code (Text):
    1. Keydown( GetKeyCode( 'A' ) );
    you can also do, to press non writable keys
    Code (Text):
    1. Keydown(keycode);
    Where keycode is a number representing a key, like F1, enter, slash etc.
    These can be found here :
    http://www.neofriends.net/phpBB2/viewtopic.php?t=3808
     
  9. Billy

    Billy Level IV

    Joined:
    Feb 21, 2007
    Messages:
    1,856
    Likes Received:
    39
    ok, thank you +rep