1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.
  2. The forum has been upgraded to a more recent and user-friendly software, called "XenForo".
    It will take some time to get everything set up and running smoothly, so please report any bug you may find to the forum staff.
    Thank you for your patience.

Acheteur Ultime 5.0.2

Discussion in 'Neopets Program Discussion' started by expon, Jul 12, 2009.

  1. magicol

    magicol Newbie

    Joined:
    May 27, 2013
    Messages:
    27
    Likes Received:
    0
    I dont know either which list i am using right now, because i choose the list of Food, and when i close the windown and open it again it appears in Chocolates lists... thats maybe why i just see the restocks and i dont buy anything long ago....
     
  2. Lizard

    Lizard Level II

    Joined:
    Mar 22, 2013
    Messages:
    256
    Likes Received:
    8
    It is standard set to open on the chocolate shop list. This has no influence on your restock buying.


    Make sure you press the 'Save changes' button when you load in a new list for a shop.

    The animated picture you linked is probably of an older version of the program.
     
  3. Junior

    Junior Administrator
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    Nov 8, 2009
    Messages:
    3,350
    Likes Received:
    169
    Location:
    I come from a land down under! (Maaaate!)
    You need to save the list under the shop you want.. then to pick what shops to restock in simply press the button that looks like a tool. (or go into the actions tab up the top, then down to configure session).

    Then change the three shop numbers to whatever shops you want to restock in.
     
  4. portus ostiae

    portus ostiae Newbie

    Joined:
    May 19, 2013
    Messages:
    34
    Likes Received:
    0
    I've never seen the other screen.
     
  5. magicol

    magicol Newbie

    Joined:
    May 27, 2013
    Messages:
    27
    Likes Received:
    0
    So you all are telling me what if i put 3 main shops (Examples ID 1, 7 and 19) in my settings and save the 3 lists and then close the lists window the lists sets by themself automatically? because i dont have the option to edit main shop 1 or main shop 2 lists, just the option to search a shop and then save the list...
    im not english, i cant explain myself right... sorry i hope you understand
     
  6. Junior

    Junior Administrator
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    Nov 8, 2009
    Messages:
    3,350
    Likes Received:
    169
    Location:
    I come from a land down under! (Maaaate!)
    Correct. If you save the lists after making them in the lists section, then select the main shops in session configuration. It automatically locates those lists when buying from the shops.
     
  7. redthunder

    redthunder Level I

    Joined:
    Jun 24, 2010
    Messages:
    40
    Likes Received:
    0
    I am glad this is only 1 point now, I remember when I was on here before it was like 9999 points to use.
     
  8. portus ostiae

    portus ostiae Newbie

    Joined:
    May 19, 2013
    Messages:
    34
    Likes Received:
    0
    I had the message:

    29/05/2013 20:43 Noodles for ALL 13.131 2,540004 Main Yes Unbuyable - -

    bought, says AU, but I really can't find it anywhere. Not in my shop, gallery, SDB or trading post.


    2nd Post: Wouldn't it be nice if AU also changes your pet so all your pets can go fishing?

    Mod Edit: Please do not double post, you can use the edit button to edit your posts.
     
  9. Lizard

    Lizard Level II

    Joined:
    Mar 22, 2013
    Messages:
    256
    Likes Received:
    8
    If you cant find the item that AU bought, please check your event log.

    There is a chance it was stolen by a random event (Like "The Grundo Leader attacks! He steals xxxxx".)
     
  10. chelsea1

    chelsea1 Level IV

    Joined:
    Nov 26, 2006
    Messages:
    2,538
    Likes Received:
    31
    Location:
    London
    Either that or its in your inventory! that's the other place to look
     
  11. portus ostiae

    portus ostiae Newbie

    Joined:
    May 19, 2013
    Messages:
    34
    Likes Received:
    0
    I'm sorry for this false alarm but I yet found it in my shop... I'm just not used with my shop being more than 30 items large and the item was on a second page.


    2nd Post:
    when are you freezed easily in magic shop?
    (I'm sorry but should I make from two posts one when there is more than a day in between them?)
     
  12. Icarus

    Icarus Level II

    Joined:
    Apr 8, 2013
    Messages:
    166
    Likes Received:
    2
    Location:
    North Cali
    It says i'm not authorized to use the program :eek:
     
  13. Junior

    Junior Administrator
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    Nov 8, 2009
    Messages:
    3,350
    Likes Received:
    169
    Location:
    I come from a land down under! (Maaaate!)
    I assume you figured out why? Hence this post? lol.

    It hopefully will be fixed soon - and the proper limitations and requirements will be in place. Lightning already modified his end - now just needs the program code edited with new auth code. Won't be long :)
     
  14. portus ostiae

    portus ostiae Newbie

    Joined:
    May 19, 2013
    Messages:
    34
    Likes Received:
    0
    what will those proper limitations be?
     
  15. Junior

    Junior Administrator
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    Nov 8, 2009
    Messages:
    3,350
    Likes Received:
    169
    Location:
    I come from a land down under! (Maaaate!)
    For someone of your rank it won't make a difference.

    The higher rank you are, the less posts per day it requires.

    Also, those who purchased it with real money with the old format I believe are exempt from the post requirements and can use others restock alerts etc.

    They are all listed on the front info page for the program :)
     
  16. portus ostiae

    portus ostiae Newbie

    Joined:
    May 19, 2013
    Messages:
    34
    Likes Received:
    0
    I also sugest in a new version, when pricing, the item should be looked up at least five times or so.
     
  17. 3dee

    3dee Level III

    Joined:
    Nov 12, 2006
    Messages:
    493
    Likes Received:
    0
    Does the chat system work for anyone else?
     
  18. portus ostiae

    portus ostiae Newbie

    Joined:
    May 19, 2013
    Messages:
    34
    Likes Received:
    0
    I can hear the chat if I set it on but I can't use it?!
     
  19. winston_tiu

    winston_tiu Newbie

    Joined:
    Jun 5, 2013
    Messages:
    25
    Likes Received:
    0
    Well this is a really good program, no doubt this is one of the best out there
     
  20. Lightning

    Lightning Administrator
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    Nov 8, 2008
    Messages:
    3,021
    Likes Received:
    195
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Florida, USA
    The chat was working for me the last time I was on.


    You can get to it by clicking the Neofriends.net logo in the top right.